The current lychee preservation mainly uses low-temperature refrigeration combined with drugs (fungicides, preservatives) treatment, sulphur treatment combined with acid immersion colou protection and other technologies, although the shelf life of lychee fruit can be extended to a certain extent.
There are two methods of making soap: the hot method and the cold method.The hot method is very efficient and can produce a large batch of soap in a few days, but the high temperature causes the natural plant material to evaporate. During the process, a vacuum is used to extract the alkaline ingredients
For people with high blood sugar, lifestyle modifications are important. Taking regular breaks and walking around can help reduce blood sugar and insulin levels in the body after eating. Being sedentary or watching TV for more than four hours a day without exercise increases the risk of diabetes and promotes early death.
The scientific name of cinnamate is "3-benzene acrylate". Important cinnamates include methyl cinnamate, ethyl cinnamate, and benzyl cinnamate. CAS number: 779-89-5. Molecular formula: C10H7F3O2.Melting point: 135-137°C (lit.) Boiling point: 289.6±35.0°C under 760 mmHg.
Cinnamyl acetate, a colorless to light yellow liquid, with a sweet balsam mixed with rose and vetiver aroma. The flashpoint is 118°C and the boiling point is 264°C. It is miscible in ethanol, chloroform, ether, and most nonvolatile oils, and almost insoluble in glycerin and water.
Methyl cinnamate, also known as β-methyl phenyl acrylate, has two isomers: cis and trans. Both isomers exist in nature. They exist in essential oils such as Alpinia ginger, Basil oil, Cassia leaf oil, Longevity flower oil. Used as a spice, modulating carnation, narcissus, lavender.
Benzaldehyde, an organic compound formed when the hydrogen of benzene is replaced by an aldehyde group. Benzaldehyde is the simplest and the most commonly used aromatic aldehyde in the industry. At room temperature, it is a colorless liquid with a characteristic almond smell.
Cinnamic acid, also known as β-phenyl acrylic acid, 3-phenyl-2-propenoic acid. It is an organic acid isolated from cinnamon bark or benzoin. It is mainly used in flavor and fragrance, food additives, pharmaceutical industry, beauty, pesticides, organic synthesis, etc.